GRINM SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIALS CO., LTD.

GRINM SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIALS CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
GRINM Semiconductor Materials Co., Ltd.(Gritek) is a publicly-traded company listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange which is engaged in the development, production and sale of semiconductor materials. The company was founded in 1999 and has its registered business address located in Beijing, China.
The company is involved in the research, production and sale of silicon monocrystal ingot and wafers, as well as other relative products including germanium and compound semiconductor materials, rare earth materials and other electronic-related materials. In addition to manufacturing activities, the company also provides technical transfer services and technical consulting services.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the production and distribution of special steel products. The Company produces alloy structure steel, alloy tool steel, stainless steel, and high-temperature steel.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of special steel products.
History
The Company was established on June 7, 1999, and its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on December 29, 2000 under code 600399.

Business Line
Research, development, production and sale of semiconductor materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
HUBEI DAXIN CPA
IPO date
3/19/1999
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
2, Xinjiekouwai Street

City province or state postal code
100088, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 62355380
Fax: +86 10 62355381
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.gritek.com