GROSVENOR DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC

GROSVENOR DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as an investment trust. It was incorporated in the year 1980 and has its registered office located in London, United Kingdom.
The company primarily invests and provides capital for industrial & commercial unquoted companies operating in the UK. It also provides loans, financing, single loan mortgages, debt consolidation, mortgage consolidation, investment loans, fixed rate second mortgages.
The company primarily operates in the United Kingdom.
Business Summary
Grosvenor Development Capital principal acitivities, is to carry on business as an investment trust providing capital for industrial and commercial unquoted companies operating in the UK.
Description and history
Grosvenor Development Capital principal acitivities, is to carry on business as an investment trust providing capital for industrial and commercial unquoted companies operating in the UK.

Business Line
Operates as an investment trust
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG AUDIT PLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
33, King William Street

City province or state postal code
EC4R 9AS, LONDON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: