GRUPO ASSA SA

GRUPO ASSA SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Grupo Assa SA is a Panamanian-based holding company engaged in the insurance, financial and real estate business sectors. The company was incorporated in 1971, and its corporate head office is located in Panama City, Panama.
Grupo Assa has four main subsidiaries: Assa Compania de Seguros SA, which provides insurance for both individuals and companies; Desarollo El Dorado SA, which carries out real estate operations; La Hipotecaria (Holding) Inc, which is involved in property sector, and Inmobigral SA, an investment company.
Business Summary
Grupo Assa SA This compay is realted to insurance, investment and financial services.
Description and history
Grupo Assa SA This compay is realted to insurance, investment and financial services.

Business Line
Holding company engaged in the insurance, financial and real estate business sectors
Subsidiary
ADMINISTRACION SISTEMATIZADA SA
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date

US SIC Code
6331
Company Address
Avenida Nicanor de Obarrio (Calle 50) entre Calles 56 y 57

City province or state postal code
Zona 5, PANAMA
Phone: +507 300 2772
Fax: +507 300 2729
Country address: PANAMA
Website url: www.assanet.com