GRUPO CORIL SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA SA

GRUPO CORIL SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA SA

Previous company name
Progreso S.A. Sociedad Titulizadora
Name change date
2001
Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. The company, formerly known as Progreso S.A. Sociedad Titulizadora, was incorporated in November of 1997. The registered head office of the company is located in Lima, Peru.
The company specializes in credit granting activities, security broking and fund management, and activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. It is also involved in the provision of services allied with the exchange of securities or commodities. Lastly, the company is active in the provision of investment advice. The company offers a wide range of financial products and services to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises in Peru.
Business Summary
GRUPO CORIL SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA S.A. Its main activity of this company is related to investment trust company.
Description and history


Formerly known as Progreso S.A. Sociedad Titulizadora

Description in Spanish
GRUPO CORIL SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA S.A. la principal actividad de esta empresa es desempe&ar la funcion de fiduciario en procesos de titulacion ademas de adquirir toda clase de activos para la construccion de patrimonios fideicomitados.
Business Line
Engaged in the activities auxiliary to financial intermediation
Subsidiary

Advisor
LBDO PAZOS, LOPEZ DE ROMA&A RODRIGUEZ SC
IPO date

US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
3420, Av. Repъblica de Panama – San Isidro

City province or state postal code
LIMA
Phone: +51 1 611 8000
Fax:
Country address: PERU
Website url: