GRUPO COSTAMEX S.A. DE C.V.

GRUPO COSTAMEX S.A. DE C.V.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Grupo Costamex, S.A. de C.V. is a privately held firm based in Mexico. The firm operates as a holding company with interests in the tourism and hotel industry. It conducts business from its registered office which is located in Mexico City. The company was incorporated in the year 1987.
Grupo Costamex, S.A. de C.V. is backed by the leadership of Mr. Pablo I. Gonzбlez Carbonell, who is one of the principal members of the board. Pablo has been serving the company since the start of his function as president.
Business Summary

Description and history
Grupo Costamex S.A de C.V. This company is related to real estate.


Description in Spanish
Grupo Costamex S.A. de C.V. La empresa se constituyo el 12 de enero de 1990, y se dedica a la venta de membresias (bonos de participacion) del club vacacional Royal Holiday Club, una sociedad suiza, asi como tambien a la adquisicion de sociedades, empresas, negocios y a la construccion de casas, edificios y centros recreativos de tipo turistico.
Business Line
Operates as a holding company with interests in the tourism and hotel industry
Subsidiary
BUFETE INMOBILIARIO, S.A. DE C.V.
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS S.C.
IPO date
4/10/1992
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
GUADALUPE INN
1999, INSURGENTES SUR
City province or state postal code
MEXICO
Phone: +52 55 5627 8880
Fax: +52 55 5627 8856
Country address: MEXICO
Website url: www.royal-holiday.com