GRUPO EL ASTURIANO SA DE CV

GRUPO EL ASTURIANO SA DE CV

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a Mexico based holding company engaged in the provision of financial and management services to its subsidiaries. The company was incorporated in the year 1981. Its registered business office is based in Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico.
The company handles the administrative affairs and services of a holding company and grants management services to its subsidiaries. It also provides financial support and control function for the board. Furthermore, the company is responsible for managing the group and its overall legal structure, tax planning, financial and equity structures.
In addition, the company is involved in matters of policy, strategic planning, marketing, selecting and manning senior management positions, approving investments and budgets, and the overall ongoing monitoring of the group companies’ performance.
Business Summary
Grupo el Asturiano S.A. de C.V.. Manufactures thread, cotton and synthetic fibers.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Grupo el Asturiano S.A. Es una sociedad controladora de empresas que fabrican y comercializan basicamente en teleas de algodon y/o algodon con fibras sinteticas.
Business Line
A Mexico based holding company engaged in the provision of financial and management services to its subsidiaries
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
PLAZA DE REPUBLICA NO.9
TABACALERA
City province or state postal code
06030 MEXICO D.F.
Phone: +52 55 5703 0838
Fax: +52 55 5703 0838 EXT 255
Country address: MEXICO
Website url: www.grupoeasa.com.mx