GUANGDONG NANYANG CABLE GROUP HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

GUANGDONG NANYANG CABLE GROUP HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is based in China which is engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of power wires and cable products. It is a privately held company established in 1985 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Shantou, a city in coastal eastern Guangdong Province.
Some of the company’s products are low voltage wires and cables, control cables, aerial insulated power cables, fire-proof cables, flame-retardant cables, and low smoke and hallogen-free cables. These products are sold under the brand name Nan. Its main clients are power utilities, electrical materials distributors and dealers, construction and engineering firms, electrical contractors and industrial companies. In addition, the company also has operations in Australia.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of power wires and cables. The Company’s main products include low voltage wires and cables, control cables, aerial insulated power cables, fire-proof cables, flame-retardant cables and low smoke and halogen-free cables. Electrical cables have been widely supplied to power utilities, electrical materials distributors and dealers, construction and engineering firms, electrical contractors or industrial companies all over China, as well as Middle East, South-East Asia and Oceania. The Company operates under the brand name of ‘NAN cables’.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of power wires and cables. The Company’s main products include low voltage wires and cables, control cables, aerial insulated power cables, fire-proof cables, flame-retardant cables and low smoke and halogen-free cables. Electrical cables have been widely supplied to power utilities, electrical materials distributors and dealers, construction and engineering firms, electrical contractors or industrial companies all over China, as well as Middle East, South-East Asia and Oceania. The Company operates under the brand name of ‘NAN cables’.
History
The Company was established on August 30, 1985. On February 1, 2008, the shares of the Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 002212 .

Business Line
Engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of power wires and cable products
Subsidiary

Advisor
GUANGDONG ZHENGZHONG ZHUJIANG CPA
IPO date
2/1/2008
US SIC Code
3357
Company Address
1, Zhujin Second Street, Zhujin Industrial District

City province or state postal code
515041, SHANTOU
Phone: +86 754 6332188
Fax: +86 754 8801383
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.nanyangcable.com