GUARANTY BANCSHARES, INC.

GUARANTY BANCSHARES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Guaranty Bancshares Inc. is an American-based firm operates as a holding company for a financial institution engaged in providing a wide range of financial products and services. The company was founded in 1912 and has its registered head office in Mount Pleasant, Texas.
Guaranty Bancshares is primarily involved in holding the securities of or other equity interests in companies and enterprises for the purpose of owning a controlling interest or influencing the management decisions of these firms. It is the holding company of Guaranty Bond Bank, a bank insured by Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation which offers personal and business banking, savings, personal and commercial loans, cash management, brokerage services, trust services, as well as health savings accounts.
Business Summary
Bank Holding & Holding Company
Description and history

Business Line
Operates as a holding company for a financial institution engaged in providing a wide range of financial products and services
Subsidiary
GUARANTY BOND BANK
Advisor

IPO date
5/1998
US SIC Code
6712
Company Address
100 W. Arkansas

City province or state postal code
75455, MOUNT PLEASANT, TX
Phone: 1 (903) 572 98 81
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.gnty.com