GUILFORD ARGENTINA S.A.

GUILFORD ARGENTINA S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held entity which is engaged in the provision of laundry, cleaning, and garment services. It was incorporated in March of 1960. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
The company is primarily involved in supplying laundered or drycleaned industrial work uniforms and related work clothing, such as protective apparel (flame and heat resistant) and clean room apparel; laundered mats and rugs; dust control items, such as treated mops, rugs, mats, dust tool covers, and cloths; laundered wiping towels; and other selected items to industrial, commercial, and government users. It principally conducts its business operations within Argentina. The company operates under the management and supervision of its executive president, Eduardo Bohm.
Business Summary
GUILFORD ARGENTINA S.A. Its main activity is related to laundry services.
Description and history
GUILFORD ARGENTINA S.A. Its main activity is related to laundry services.


Description in Spanish
GUILFORD ARGENTINA S.A. Su principal actividad es la tintoreria, tejeduria y procesado de hilados de fibras sinteticas.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of laundry, cleaning, and garment services
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO
IPO date

US SIC Code
7218
Company Address
2550, Patagones

City province or state postal code
C1282ACD, BUENOS AIRES
Phone: +54 11 4942 3331
Fax: +54 11 4942 2895
Country address: ARGENTINA
Website url: www.guilford.com.ar