GUIZHOU JIULIAN INDUSTRIAL EXPLOSIVE MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

GUIZHOU JIULIAN INDUSTRIAL EXPLOSIVE MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Guizhou Jiulian Industrial Explosive Material Development Co Ltd is a publicly quoted company based in China which is engaged in the research, development, production, and wholesale distribution of explosives. It is also involved in the wholesale and retail distribution of chemical products. The company was established in the year of 2002 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Guiyang, a city in the Guizhou Province.
Guizhou Jiulian’s activities include the implementation of explosive engineering, as well as the provision of demolition engineering construction and technology service. Its main products include explosives and tubes.
The company’s shares are traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the securities code 002037.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and distribution of explosives and other products, as well as wholesale and retail of chemical products.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and distribution of explosives and other products, as well as wholesale and retail of chemical products.
History
The Company was established in 2002. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on September 8, 2004 under code 002037.

Business Line
Engaged in the research, development, production, and wholesale distribution of explosives
Subsidiary

Advisor
TIANJIAN ZHENGXIN CPA
IPO date
9/8/2004
US SIC Code
2892
Company Address
213, Baoshan North Road

City province or state postal code
550000, GUIYANG
Phone: +86 851 6756941
Fax: +86 851 6756941
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.jiulianfazhan.com