H.O. FINANCIAL LIMITED

H.O. FINANCIAL LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of a wide range of financial services. It was established in December 1971 and was listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) in October 2000. In March 2007, it was delisted from TSX.
The company also invests in small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) active in a variety of sectors. It invests in businesses primarily based in the United States and Barbados. The company operates as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Mandukwe, Inc., a Canadian firm involved in offering security brokerage services. The parent is owned by Mr. Geoffrey Matus.
The company conducts business out of its head office located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Business Summary
The Company provides financial services, manufacturing operations and investing operations. The investing operations capture the company’s activity with the respect to equity investments and other investments made by the company.
Description and history
H.O. Financial Limited provides financial services, manufacturing operations and investing operations. The investing operations capture the company’s activity with the respect to equity investments and other investments made by the company. The assets in the equity investments are primarily located in the United States and Barbados.

The Company was formed on December 15, 1971 and it was listed on the TXS Venture Exchange on October 2,2000.

Effective 5 March, 2007, MANDUKWE INC takeover the Company and the Company was delisted from TSX Venture Exchange.

Business Line
Provides a wide range of financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
10/2/2000
US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
1067, Yonge Street

City province or state postal code
M4W 2L2, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 4169253135
Fax: +1 4169254132
Country address: CANADA
Website url: