HANKOOK METAL & MACHINE TOOL CO.,LTD.

HANKOOK METAL & MACHINE TOOL CO.,LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is an industrial company engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of a range of cutting tools and machine tool accessories, as well as metalworking machinery and equipment principally in Korea. The company was incorporated in the year 1998. The registered head office of the company is located in Haman-Gun, Gyeongsangnam-Do, Korea. The company is publicly traded on the Korean Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 101680.
The firm comprises its business activity in manufacturing accessories and attachments for metal cutting and metal forming machine tools. The company operates under the supervision and management of Executive Director Gwang Ho Kim.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
Industrial company engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of a range of cutting tools and machine tool accessories, as well as metalworking machinery and equipment principally in Korea
Subsidiary
HAN KOOK HEAVY MACHINEY CO.,LTD.
Advisor
Industrial Bank Of Korea
IPO date
5/19/2009
US SIC Code
3541
Company Address
1475-4, YUNOE-RI, BEOPSU-MYEON 637-833
HAMAN-GUN, GYEONGSANGNAM-DO
City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax: +82-55-580-6699
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.hnkkorea.com