HANOI BUILDING COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK BANK – HABUBANK

HANOI BUILDING COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK BANK – HABUBANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hanoi Building Commercial Joint Stock Bank – HABUBANK is a Vietnamese commercial bank engaged in the provision of loans and services in housing and building development field. It also offers personal banking, corporate and business banking, investment banking, and e-banking. The bank was established in 1989. Its registered headquarters is based in Hanoi, Vietnam.
The bank’s mission is to provide its customers with a comprehensive range of packaged, personalized and creative products and services perceived to meet and exceed its customers’ expectations with very high, specialized quality service. Its also aims to generate unique and useful values to customers in order to gain trust and loyalty from them.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of loans and services in housing and building development field
Subsidiary
HABUBANK SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor

IPO date
11/23/2010
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
B7 Giang Vo

City province or state postal code
HANOI
Phone: 84 (4) 846 01 35
Fax: 84 (4)846 55 79
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.habubank.com.vn