HANOVER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

HANOVER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Previous company name
HANOVER INTERNATIONAL PLC
Name change date
8/10/2005
Company Overview
Hanover International Limited, with registered business establishment located in Court Clements Lane, Ilford, United Kingdom, is a formerly public quoted company whose principal activities include the acquisition, management and development of hotels and training and conference centers of a four star quality. The company was previously known as Andrew Weir Hotels Ltd and incorporated in April of 1995.
The company operates through its subsidiaries namely: Hanover International Hotels Management (Reading) Limited and Hanover International Hotels Management (Daventry) Limited, both are engaged in other recreational activities of hotels; Hanover International Hotels Limited, incorporated in 1995 for miscellaneous services for hotels.
Hanover International was created and managed by Compass Hotels Ltd, a privately owned hotel company, specializing in three star hotel operations. It has traded successfully in the high-end three star hotel market, and acquired the leases of two London properties, the Great Eastern Hotel, Liverpool Street and the Great Northern Hotel, Kings Cross.
Business Summary
Hanover International is involved in the acquisition, management and development of hotels of a four star quality.
Description and history
Hanover International is involved in the acquisition, management and development of hotels of a four star quality. The Group targets conference and training business as its core business due to its contracted nature and the visibility it gives in terms of advance reservations.

The company has been takenover by Trefick (Ltd) GB and was subsequently delisted on 24 Oct 2003.

Previously named as Hanover Imternational Limited

Business Line
Activities include the acquisition, management and development of hotels and training and conference centers of a four star quality
Subsidiary
HANOVER HOTELS NO. 2 LIMITED
Advisor
KPMG AUDIT PLC
IPO date
8/28/1996
US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
HANOVER HOUSE, WOLVERS HOME FARM
IRONSBOTTOM
City province or state postal code
RH2 8QG, SIDLOW (REIGATE)
Phone: +44 1239 864 030
Fax: +44 1293 864 031
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.hanover-international.com