HANTIC PRECISION TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATION

HANTIC PRECISION TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company specializes in semiconductor and other electronic component manufacturing. It was incorporated in 2000 and has its registered head office strategically located in Taoyuan County, Taiwan. The company is engaged in producing a wide range of semiconductors and other components for electronic applications. It has expertise in printed circuit board formation, manufacturing, and processing. It also employs skilled electricians capable of providing advice on installing new electrical components, as well as maintenance and repair of electrical infrastructure, and other related electrical services. The company has also obtained ISO9001 certification for its cutting tool factory which specialized in the production.
Business Summary
The Company main business for the printed circuit board formation processing uses the milling cutter manufacture and generation of labor.
Description and history
The Company was established on February 17, 2000. The Company main business for the printed circuit board formation processing uses the milling cutter manufacture and generation of labor.
The Company was listed on Public Companies on september 16, 2008.

Business Line
Specializes in semiconductor and other electronic component manufacturing
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
9/16/2008
US SIC Code
3672
Company Address
19, Nankan Road, Lane 142, Section 2

City province or state postal code
TAOYUAN COUNTY
Phone: +886 3 311 9573
Fax: +886 3 212 0409
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.hantic.com.tw