HARBIN GONG DA HIGH-TECH ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

HARBIN GONG DA HIGH-TECH ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Harbin Gong Da High-tech Enterprise Development Co Ltd, with registered office address in Harbin, is a Chinese publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacturing and real estate activities. It was formed in the year 1993.
The firm specializes in the manufacture of bean products, biology engineering, development and selling of real estate, and provision of property management services. Its offers a wide selection of bean products such as corn, soy beans, bean curd, milk and related products. It property business involves residential properties, commercial buildings and restaurant properties. The company primarily markets its products in the northeastern of China and northern China.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the developing, manufacturing and selling of high new technologies and products. It is also engaged in the provision of technology consultation services, trainings and transferring. Major products and businesses include further processed soy bean products, dairy products, the leasing of properties and the provision of restaurant and other services.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the developing, manufacturing and selling of high new technologies and products. It is also engaged in the provision of technology consultation services, trainings and transferring. Major products and businesses include further processed soy bean products, dairy products, the leasing of properties and the provision of restaurant and other services.

HISTORY

The Company was established in July 1993. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on May 28, 1996 ( which code is 600701 ).

The Company’s shares were traded under the *ST status of delisting risk warning as of April 27, 2009 due to two consecutive years of losses in 2007 and 2008. Short form of the shares was changed to ‘*ST GONGXIN’ and the daily price fluctuation limit was 5 %.

In case, The Company reported losses in 2009 and its shares might be faced with risk of being delisted.

Business Line
Manufacture of bean products, also engages in biology engineering, development and selling of real estate, and provision of property management services
Subsidiary
HARBIN HONGBO CONFERENCE AND EXHIBITION SHOPPING PLAZA CO LTD
Advisor
ZHONG ZHUN CPA
IPO date
5/28/1996
US SIC Code
2075
Company Address
118, West Dazhi Street

City province or state postal code
150001, HARBIN
Phone: +86 451 86269031
Fax: +86 451 86253555
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hit-hi-tech.cn