HAWTAL WHITING HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

HAWTAL WHITING HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hawtal Whiting Holdings Public Limited Company is a private firm engaged in the provision of engineering services. The company was founded in 1970 and has its registered head office in the city of Basildon in the United Kingdom.
Hawtal Whiting Holdings’ services cover, among others, structural analyzing and styling, as well as manufacturing of die models and project managing. The company’s business operations are active in Europe, the United States, Canada, the Far East and Australasia.
One of Hawtal Whiting Holdings’ subsidiaries in the United Kingdom is Engineering Realisations Limited, which is active in the provision of automotive design engineering services. In 2001, Hawtal Whiting Holdings went into liquidation status.
Business Summary
Hawtal Whiting Holdings plc provides a comprehensive range of design and engineering services to the automotive industry. The Group’s services include structural analysis, styling, the manufacture of die models and project management. Hawtal Whiting has operations in the UK, Europe, the US, Canada, the Far East and Australasia.
Description and history
Hawtal Whiting Holdings plc provides a comprehensive range of design and engineering services to the automotive industry. The Group’s services include structural analysis, styling, the manufacture of die models and project management. Hawtal Whiting has operations in the UK, Europe, the US, Canada, the Far East and Australasia.

The company was in liquidation in 2Q/2001

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of engineering services
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO STOY HAYWARD
IPO date

US SIC Code
8711
Company Address
PHOENIX HOUSE
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN ROAD
City province or state postal code
SS14 3EZ, BASILDON
Phone: +44 1268 531155
Fax: +44 1268 531140
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.hawtalwhiting.com