HEBEI HENGXIN MOBILE BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED

HEBEI HENGXIN MOBILE BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the sale and servicing of mobile information products. Its business was established in November 2001. The company has a registered office based in Shijiazhuang, China.
The company is recognized as the leading provider of information technology services in China’s mobile industry. The company specializes in the distribution and trade of personal and industrial mobile information products and services. Its personal mobile information products include mobile terminals, operator business services, and mobile software and applications. The company also offers industrial mobile information products comprise mobile agent servers, mobile intelligent terminals, agriculture communications technology, and other industry informational equipment.
Business Summary
The Company belongs to mobile information and communication industry. The Company is mainly engaged in sales and service of mobile information products.
Description and history
The Company belongs to mobile information and communication industry. The Company is mainly engaged in sales and service of mobile information products.

HISTORY

The Company was established on November 27, 2001, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on May 20, 2010 under code 300081.

Business Line
Sale and servicing of mobile information products
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHU LUN PAN DAHUA CPA
IPO date
5/20/2010
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address

City province or state postal code
050000, SHIJIAZHUANG
Phone: +86 311 8613 0010
Fax: +86 311 8613 0066
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hebhx.com