HELLER FINANCIAL, INC

HELLER FINANCIAL, INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Heller Financial, Inc is a private company engaged in the provision of a full range of financing solutions to middle-market and small business clients principally in the United States. The company was incorporated in the year 2001. The registered head office of the company is located Chicago, Illinois.
Through its subsidiaries, Heller Financial serves as a worldwide commercial finance company. It delivers its products and services principally through domestic commercial finance and international factoring and asset based finance. The company employs more than 2,695 people and operates under the supervision and management of Richard Almeida, Chairman.
Heller Financial is one of subsidiaries of General Electric Capital Corporation, a diversified technology, media and financial services company that offers products and services ranging from aircraft engines, power generation, water processing and security technology to medical imaging, business and consumer financing, media content and industrial products.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of a full range of financing solutions to middle-market and small business clients principally in the United States
Subsidiary
HELLER INTERNATIONAL GROUP
Advisor

IPO date
4/1998
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
500 W Monroe St

City province or state postal code
60661, CHICAGO, IL
Phone: 1 (312) 441 70 00
Fax: 1 (312) 441 73 67
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.gecapital.com