HENDERSON EUROPEAN MICRO TRUST PLC

HENDERSON EUROPEAN MICRO TRUST PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a full service private firm, which is primarily engaged in the provision of investment management and other related business services. It was incorporated in 2000 and has a registered head office located in London, United Kingdom. The company operates as part of Henderson Global Investors Limited, which is an independent fund manager dedicated to managing the client’s assets.
The company, together with its subsidiaries, is engaged in investment activities in the manufacturing, industrial, financial and brokerage, real estate, insurance, retail, service, trading, transport and hospitality sectors. Its principal activities include establishment of industrial and manufacturing projects, engagement in joint venture projects with other companies, real estate development, and investment in shares and securities.
Business Summary
Henderson European Micro Trust is an investment company.
10/12/01ZN
Description and history
Henderson European Micro Trust is an investment company as defined in Section 266 of the Companies Act 1985 (‘the Act’) and operates as an investment trust in accordance with Section 842 of the Income and Corporation Taxes Act 1988.
10/12/01ZN

The Company being wound up on 26 October 2004. (source : www.companieshouse.gov.uk)

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of investment management and other related business services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
IPO date
9/14/2000
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
4, Broadgate

City province or state postal code
EC2M 2DA, LONDON
Phone: +44 20 7818 1818
Fax: +44 20 7818 1819
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.henderson.com