HENG XIN CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED

HENG XIN CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
TIGER TECH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
11/24/2008
Company Overview
Tiger Tech Holdings Limited is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the provision of enterprise thin client solutions and cable network thin client solutions. Its thin client solutions include the design of the thin client network architecture, development and provision of operating and application software and hardware, system integration, as well as consultation services. The company also operates in Taiwan, the United States, Singapore, the People’s Republic of China and Macau.
Tiger Tech Holdings Limited was incorporated in September 2002 in Bermuda. It is headquartered in Wanchai, Hong Kong and its shares are listed on the Growth Enterprise Market of the Stock Exchange in April 2003. The company’s wholly owned subsidiaries are Cableplus Group Limited, Tiger Tech Corporation Limited and Tiger Tech Corporation (Beijing) Limited. Tiger Tech Holdings Limited has a 50 percent interest in AI-Times International Limited and Tiger Tech Mobile Limited.
Business Summary
The principal activity of The Company is investment holding.The principal activities of the subsidiaries acquired during the year are engaged in ground wireless digital television network equipment integrated business, research, design,development on and manufacturing of electronic message security products, integrated circuits, and the integrated circuit solutions and the related services.
Description and history
The principal activity of The Company is investment holding.The principal activities of the subsidiaries acquired during the year are engaged in ground wireless digital television network equipment integrated business, research, design,development on and manufacturing of electronic message security products, integrated circuits, and the integrated circuit solutions and the related services.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability in Bermuda on 9 September 2002 under the Companies Act 1981 of Bermuda (as amended). The shares of The Company were listed on the GEM of the Stock Exchange on 16 April 2003.

Business Line
An investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the provision of enterprise thin client solutions and cable network thin client solutions
Subsidiary
BEIJING HENGTAI TECHNOLOGIES CO. LTD
Advisor
MORISON HENG
IPO date
4/16/2003
US SIC Code
7379
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM11, HAMILTON
Phone: +441 852 3678 5500
Fax: +441 852 3178 9884
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.tigertechcorp.com