HENGYANG PETROCHEMICAL LOGISTICS LIMITED

HENGYANG PETROCHEMICAL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted holding firm whose subsidiaries are engaged in the provision of petrochemical logistics services in Singapore and abroad. It was incorporated in the year 2008 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Singapore. The company is trading on the Singapore Exchange under the stock code 5PD.
The company principally involves in the storage and transportation of liquid petrochemical products. It provides storage services for approximately 30 different types of petrochemicals. The company offers storage solutions to approximately 60 customers, many of which are petrochemical manufacturers and distributors. In addition, it also provides for land transportation services and other value added services.
Business Summary
The Company is a petrochemical logistics services provider, principally engaged in the storage and transportation of liquid petrochemical products.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated in Singapore on 23 April 2008 under the name of Hengyang Petrochemical Logistics Pte Ltd and changed its name to Hengyang Petrochemical Logistics Limited upon conversion to a public company on 28 September 2009.

Hengyang Petrochemical Logistics Limited (‘Hengyang’) is a petrochemical logistics services provider, principally engaged in the storage and transportation of liquid petrochemical products. The Company is able to provide storage services for more than 30 different types of petrochemicals.

It offers storage solutions to China and multinational customers and has a wide and varied customer base of more than 60 customers, many of whom are petrochemical manufacturers and distributors. In addition, Hengyang also provides for land transportation services and other value added services.

Business Line
Publicly quoted holding firm whose subsidiaries are engaged in the provision of petrochemical logistics services in Singapore and abroad
Subsidiary
DEQIAO PETROCHEMICAL LOGISTICS PTE. LTD.
Advisor
FOO KON TAN GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
10/8/2009
US SIC Code
4613
Company Address
Republic Plaza, Suite 32-00
9, Raffels Place
City province or state postal code
048619, SINGAPORE
Phone: +65 5389 3000
Fax: +65 5389 3099
Country address: SINGAPORE
Website url: