HERITAGE BATHROOMS LIMITED

HERITAGE BATHROOMS LIMITED

Previous company name
HERITAGE BATHROOMS PLC
Name change date
12/19/2003
Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of a complete line of bathroom products under the well-known “Heritage” brand name for distribution throughout the United Kingdom and across the world. It was incorporated in October of 1994 and was formerly known as Heritage Bathrooms PLC. It conducts business from its registered head office located in London, United Kingdom.
The company primarily offers the following products: family bathroom sinks, toilets, mirrors, towel holders and rails, soap dishes, tumblers, toothbrush holders, paper holders, bathracks, toilet brushes, shaving mirrors, shower enclosures and screens, corner and freestanding baths in acrylic, water heated towel rails in wall mounted and floor-standing designs, hot and cold pillar taps, mixer taps, bath and shower mixers, shower valves, cabinets, base unit, whirlpool baths with water and air jets, and corner bath with shower cabin.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the company and its subsidiaries is the manufacture and distribution of bathroom products and ancillare equipment.
Description and history
The principal activity of the company and its subsidiaries is the manufacture and distribution of bathroom products and ancillare equipment.

The company was acquired by Hasco on 4/12/98 for 220p cash or nominal loan in A Loan Notes per Heritage 10p Ords earnings related loan note alt: 210p nominal in B loan notes per Heritage 10p Ord earnings related cash and loan note alt: 190p cash plus 20p nomial in C loan per Heritage 10p Ords. Lead advisor: Arthur Andersen Corporate

Formerly known as Heritage Bathrooms PLC; London, United Kingdom

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of a complete line of bathroom products under the well-known “Heritage” brand name for distribution throughout the United Kingdom and across the world
Subsidiary
CB MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
3261
Company Address
1a, Princess Street, Bedminster

City province or state postal code
BS3 4AG, BRISTOL
Phone: +44 1179639762
Fax: +44 1179231078
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: