HERITAGE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

HERITAGE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
B-TECH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Name change date
10/9/2002
Company Overview
Heritage International Holdings Limited is a publicly quoted investment holding company. The company was incorporated in Bermuda with limited liability and was formerly known as B-Tech (Holdings) Limited. Its common shares are listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange and has its registered head office located in North Point, Hong Kong.
Heritage International Holdings offers money lending solutions to individuals and corporations, as well as invests in commercial and residential properties for rental income potential and/or appreciation in values. The company is also engaged in purchases and sells securities. It business is divided into four categories: securities investment, lending activities, real estate investment, investment in media business in the PRC and investment in casino services and gaming business.
The company’s vision is to build a future in Hong Kong, Macau and China based on a solid foundation and traditional values. It operates in Hong Kong, Macau and Mainland China.
Business Summary
The Company was primarily involved in property investment, investments in securities, money lending and investment holding.
Description and history
The Company was primarily involved in property investment, investments in securities, money lending and investment holding.

HISTORY

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated in Bermuda. The shares of The Company are listed on 15 April 192 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Was incorporated in Bermuda with limited liability and was formerly known as B-Tech (Holdings) Limited

Business Line
Investment holding company
Subsidiary
BEST PURPOSE LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
4/15/1992
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: