HIGHLAND BUSINESS SERVICES, INC.

HIGHLAND BUSINESS SERVICES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm, formerly known as Coal Mountain Technologies, Inc., is a development stage company which focuses on the provision of referral and consulting services to public companies. It was founded in 2006 and its registered head office is located in Phoenix, Arizona, USA.
The company intends to form relationships between public companies in need of service and service providers who are available for employment as independent contractors. It seeks to develop a diverse network of individuals and firms that can offer their professional services to public companies. The company’s target market is primarily small companies that plan to go public, are about to go public, or are experiencing a transitional phase where they are in need of certain management personnel.
Business Summary
Highland Business Services, Inc. is a development-stage company. The Company focuses its operations on the development of a network of individuals and firms that can offer their professional services to public companies. Its target market is primarily small companies that plan to go public, are about to go public, or are experiencing a transitional phase where they are in need of certain management personnel. The Company is in the process of establishing itself as a company, which focuses its operations on providing referral services and consulting to public companies. The Company focuses on forming relationships between public companies in need of service and service providers who are available for employment as independent contractors. It focuses on generating revenues from the referral fees it will charge to the service providers upon employment by the public companies.
Description and history
Highland Business Services, Inc., incorporated on February 24, 2006, is a development-stage company. The Company focuses its operations on the development of a network of individuals and firms that can offer their professional services to public companies. Its target market is primarily small companies that plan to go public, are about to go public, or are experiencing a transitional phase where they are in need of certain management personnel.

The Company is in the process of establishing itself as a company, which focuses its operations on providing referral services and consulting to public companies. The Company focuses on forming relationships between public companies in need of service and service providers who are available for employment as independent contractors. It focuses on generating revenues from the referral fees it will charge to the service providers upon employment by the public companies.

Formerly known as Coal Mountain Technologies, Inc

Business Line
Operates as a development stage company which focuses on the provision of referral and consulting services to public companies
Subsidiary

Advisor
NICK HERB ACCOUNTING SERVICES, P.C.
IPO date

US SIC Code
8999
Company Address
15202, Northern 8th Drive

City province or state postal code
85023, PHOENIX, AZ
Phone: +1 602 375 0888
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: