HILTON METAL FORGING LIMITED

HILTON METAL FORGING LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and export of alloy steel and stainless steel forged components. It is a privately held company based in India. It was incorporated in 1997. The registered head office of the company is located in Mumbai, India.
The company offers a number of products such as flanges, stub ends (seamless), and valve body. Its flanges include stainless steel forged flanges. The stub ends (seamless) consists of lap-joint stub-ends (seamless) and other related products. The valve body products consist of alloy steel/stainless steel and high pressure valve body, choke body and various parts. Other products of the company, include miscellaneous forging products, stub-ends various sizes, forged flanges, wheel/casing heads, and forged ball.
The company is one of the technology leaders in the forging industry providing the highest quality products and services. It has 20,000 square meters of manufacturing facility. The company aims to grow consistently with its customers by meeting or exceeding their expectation in quality and deliveries.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacturing of stainless steel forging, flanges, allied pipe fitting items and vavle body, bonnet for oil and gas sector. Also, the Company provides services in the areas such as oil and gas sectors, petro chemical and refineries, marine and ship building, paper and pulp and agricultural sectors.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacturing of stainless steel forging, flanges, allied pipe fitting items and vavle body, bonnet for oil and gas sector. Also, the Company provides services in the areas such as oil and gas sectors, petro chemical and refineries, marine and ship building, paper and pulp and agricultural sectors. The Company was established in 2005. The Company’s shares are listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and export of alloy steel and stainless steel forged components
Subsidiary

Advisor
R.K. CHAUDHARY & ASSOCIATES,
IPO date
5/24/2007
US SIC Code
3462
Company Address
Palm Spring Court
701, Link Road
City province or state postal code
MALAD WEST
Phone: +91 22 40426565
Fax: +91 22 40426566
Country address: INDIA
Website url: