HIT KIT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD.

HIT KIT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous company name
SUN BEAM INFOTECH LTD.
Name change date
3/28/2007
Company Overview
The company operates as a software application development and consulting firm that provides consulting services to major corporations, small businesses as well as individuals. It offers a variety of computer application programming and technology consulting services, including custom application development, web design, and data processing/reporting. The company’s customers rely on efficient and cost effective solutions to their computing needs. It is a publicly quoted company which was incorporated in 1988 and has its registered head office located in Maharashtra, India.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Retail Software development and marketing.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in retail software development and marketing. The Company was founded on 1988. The Company is listed at Bombay Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Operates as a software application development and consulting firm
Subsidiary

Advisor
KAPIL DOSHI & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
Mindspace, Kemp Plaza, 4th Floor
4017 B, Link Space
City province or state postal code
400 064, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22 65212227
Fax: +91 22 40032271
Country address: INDIA
Website url: