HIT SHOUCHUANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

HIT SHOUCHUANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name
HAGONGDA SHOUCHUANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Name change date

Company Overview
HIT Shouchuang Technology Co., Ltd. (HITSC) is a Chinese-based company engaged in the development, production and sale of computer software and hardware, as well as internal commerce. The company was established in 1992 and formerly known as Hagongda Shouchuang Technology Co., Ltd. The registered head office of the company is located in Ninbo, China.
HITSC specializes on developing high-performance computer and information processing products, network and information security products, and fiscal cash register. The company’s two core products are Parallel Database Sever System and Online Antivirus&Information Security. The company provides softwares and solutions to the taxation, telecom, government and network security industries. Its key customers include State Administration of Taxation, Heilongjiang Local Taxation Bureau, Guizhou Local Taxation Bureau, Heilongjiang Government, Heilongjiang Mobile, Heilongjiang Unicom and Harbin Telecom, among others. In addition, HITSC has entered into strategic alliances or cooperative agreements with industries leaders including Legend, Cisco, IBM, Acer, Huawei and LangChao.
HITSC has operations in Zhejiang Province, Heilongjiang Province and Beijing. The company aims to develop more markets throughout China.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are the development, manufacture and sale of automated office equipment, computer hardware and software, apparatus and meters, communications equipment and electronic information products. It is also engaged in the provision of technical advisory, services, transfer and training; development of systems and network engineering; domestic commerce; travel and food and drink services and import and export activities. Other activities include processing of garments, repairing clocks, watches and eyeglasses, freight transporting, administering properties, and leasing of automobiles.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are the development, manufacture and sale of automated office equipment, computer hardware and software, apparatus and meters, communications equipment and electronic information products. It is also engaged in the provision of technical advisory, services, transfer and training; development of systems and network engineering; domestic commerce; travel and food and drink services and import and export activities. Other activities include processing of garments, repairing clocks, watches and eyeglasses, freight transporting, administering properties, and leasing of automobiles.
History
The Company was established on December 31, 1992. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on April 25, 1994 under code 600857.

Formerly known as Hagongda Shouchuang Technology Co., Ltd

Business Line
Development, production and sale of computer software and hardware, as well as internal commerce
Subsidiary
BEIJIN HIT BAYISHIKONG TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
Advisor
SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS CO., LTD.
IPO date
4/25/1994
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
9th Floor, Mingdu Building
81, Zhongshan East Road
City province or state postal code
315000, NINBO
Phone: +86 574 87367060
Fax: +86 574 87367996
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hitsc.com