HONG KONG RESOURCES HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

HONG KONG RESOURCES HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name
OCEAN GRAND CHEMICALS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
1/7/2009
Company Overview
Ocean Grand Chemicals Holdings Limited is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company active in the metal industry. The company is incorporated in Bermuda with limited liability whose shares are listed on the Stock Exchange.
Through its subsidiaries, the firm subcontracts, produces and distributes aluminum extrusion products in PRC. The products are used in construction, industrial and household uses; electroplating chemical products, and stainless steel (hot-rolled stainless steel coils, low-carbon steel coils and stainless steel ingots).
Ocean Grand Chemicals Holdings has established itself as a leading manufacturer and trader of precious metals electroplating chemicals. The company operates in its four manufacturing bases, which are located in Nanhai, Zhuhai, Panzhihua in Mainland China and Hunghom in Hong Kong.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company. The Group was principally engaged in the trading of gold salt, precious metal and electroplating chemicals.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company. The Company was principally engaged in the trading of gold salt, precious metal and electroplating chemicals.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability in Bermuda on 29 July 2002 and its ordinary shares are listed on 30 June 2003 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Business Line
Subcontracts, produces and distributes aluminum extrusion products in PRC
Subsidiary
BRAND NEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
6/30/2003
US SIC Code
2899
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM11, HAMILTON
Phone: +852 2520 7288
Fax: +852 2861 3466
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.hkrh.hk