HONTEX INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

HONTEX INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. The company was incorporated in 2009. The registered head office of the company is located in George Town, Cayman Islands.
The company also operates as an establishment that administers, manages, and oversees other establishments of the company or enterprise. Lastly, the company is active in holding the securities of companies and enterprises to own a controlling interest.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Group are the manufacturing and wholesaling of fabrics, causal and sportswear and branded leisure clothing in the PRC.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Group are the manufacturing and wholesaling of fabrics, causal and sportswear and branded leisure clothing in the PRC.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands on 14 July 2009 as an exempted company with limited liability under the Companies Law, Chapter 22 (Law 3 of 1961, as consolidated and revised) of the Cayman Islands. Its shares were listed on December 24, 2009 on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, under the code of 00946.

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary

Advisor
BANK OF COMMUNICATIONS
IPO date
12/24/2009
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address

City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: