HOTELIM SA

HOTELIM SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hotelim is a French company engaged in hotel management. It was incorporated in the year 1986. The company is headquartered in Paris, France.
Hotelim also known as SHRCM takes part in managing and renting chains of two- or three-star hotel establishments in Europe. It is a publicly held company whose shares are listed in the Paris Stock Exchange. The company manages approximately 11 hotels in France, situated in the Paris region and the Cote d’Azur. Its French hotels include Hotel Paris-Creteil, Hotel Paris-Orly, Hotel Paris-Rosny, Hotel Paris-Le Bourget, Hotel Trouville, Hotel St-Raphael, Hotel Paris-Bercy, Hotel Nice, Hotel Montpellier, Hotel Paris XV, and Hotel Valance. It also manages and operates two hotels in Morocco which include Hotel Agadir and Hotel Essaouira.
All the company’s hotels are franchised, in which the majority are managed by the Envergue group and operate under well-known names including Best Western, Campanile, Kyriad and Premiere Classe. The hotels operate with restaurants, bars, accommodations, and other leisure activities. The company also holds both direct and indirect participations in the commercial, industrial and financial operations of other companies.
Business Summary
The Company manages several hotel establishments, for its own profit and on behalf of third-party investors, in France and abroad.
Description and history
The Company manages several hotel establishments, for its own profit and on behalf of third-party investors, in France and abroad.

The Company was listed on Euronext Paris – Marche Libre on June 12, 1998.


Description in French
La sociйtй gиre pour son propre compte et pour le compte d’investisseurs plusieurs йtablissements hфteliers en France et а l’йtranger.

La sociйtй est introduite en Euronext Paris – Marche Libre le 12 Juin, 1998.
Business Line
Hotel management
Subsidiary
BALBERCY
Advisor

IPO date
6/12/1998
US SIC Code
4724
Company Address
11, Rue Eblй

City province or state postal code
75007, PARIS
Phone: +33 1 53 58 07 00
Fax: +33 1 53 58 07 22
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: