HSIN TANG CHENG CABLE CO., LTD.

HSIN TANG CHENG CABLE CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in cable and other program distribution. The company operates as a third-party distribution system for broadcast programming. Incorporated in 1996, the company has a registered office located in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company delivers visual, aural and textual programming received from cable networks, local television stations, and radio networks to consumers via cable or direct-to-home satellite systems on a subscription or fee basis. It does not generally originate programming material. The company operates principally in Taiwan.
Business Summary
The Company main business :Cable television system operators and Advertisement planning business(Except business license) and Cable TV antenna design, by equipment, repair operations and Trading and information system computer equipment installed by the project planning, design and maintenance and KU channel satellite television reception equipment sales, according to equipment and maintenance, etc.
Description and history
The Company was established on September 10, 1996. The Company main business :Cable television system operators and Advertisement planning business(Except business license) and Cable TV antenna design, by equipment, repair operations and Trading and information system computer equipment installed by the project planning, design and maintenance and KU channel satellite television reception equipment sales, according to equipment and maintenance, etc.

Business Line
Engaged in cable and other program distribution; Operates as a third-party distribution system for broadcast programming
Subsidiary
TANG CHENG CO., LTD.
Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date
9/30/1996
US SIC Code
4841
Company Address
1st Floor
37, Chung-Chen Road, Hsintein City
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 8919 3399
Fax: +886 2912 5151
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.htccatv.com.tw