HSIN TAO POWER CORP.

HSIN TAO POWER CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hsin Tao Power Corp. is a private company engaged in the operation of thermal power plant for power generation purposes. It is also involved in the import and export of electrical equipment and spare parts, as well as raw materials including gypsum and coal ash.
Hsin Tao Power Corp. was incorporated in 1998 with its head office in Guansi Township, Taiwan.
Moreover, the company is globally owned by Evergreen International Corporation, operator of hotels and resorts worldwide.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in operating thermal power plant fuel for power generation purposes of the import and sale of coal, electrical equipment and the import and export of raw materials and spare parts trading, gypsum, coal ash, bottom ash of the system.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1998. On 26 February 2004, the Company was listed in Public Companies.
The Company is engaged in operating thermal power plant fuel for power generation purposes of the import and sale of coal, electrical equipment and the import and export of raw materials and spare parts trading, gypsum, coal ash, bottom ash of the system.

Business Line
Engaged in the operation of thermal power plant for power generation purposes; Also involved in the import and export of electrical equipment and spare parts, as well as raw materials including gypsum and coal ash
Subsidiary
EVERGREEN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date
2/26/2004
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
66, Taipower Village, Lin 5, Jen-An Li

City province or state postal code
KUAN-HSI TOWN
Phone: +886 03 587 8866
Fax: +886 03 587 5757
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: