HUA THAI MANUFACTURING PCL

HUA THAI MANUFACTURING PCL

Previous company name
HUA THAI MANUFACTURING CO LTD
Name change date
5/9/1994
Company Overview
Hua Thai Manufacturing Public Co. Ltd. is a Thailand-based company engaged in the manufacture and distribution of finished garments for export. It mainly offers coats, soft tailored dresses, men’s wear, ski suits, sport jackets and ladies suits. The company is headquartered in Nonthaburi.
Hua Thai has four manufacturing facilities in Thailand with a combined capacity of 230,696 pieces per month. It exports its products to the United States, Canada and Europe. Through its subsidiaries and associated companies, Hua Thai also operates in Laos, Vietnam and Singapore.
Business Summary
The Company is a manufacturer of garments.
Description and history
The Company is a manufacturer of garments. It was incorporated and domiciled in Thailand. The Company listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. Effective from January 14, 2008, the Company was delisted from the Thailand Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Manufactures and distributes finished garments for export
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICE WATERHOUSE LTD
IPO date

US SIC Code
2329
Company Address
25/17 MOO 4 SOI
SOI CHAENGWATTANA-PAKKRED 38
City province or state postal code
NONTHABURI 11120
Phone: +66 2 573 0788
Fax: +66 2 573 4283
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.tristateww.com