HUA XIA HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED

HUA XIA HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
GRANDY CORPORATION
Name change date
8/28/2006
Company Overview
Hua Xia Healthcare Holdings Limited is an investment holding company engaged in the provision of healthcare and hospital management services in mainland China. The company, formerly known as Grandy Corporation, was incorporated in 2001 and has its registered office in George Town, Cayman Islands. It is listed on the Growth Enterprise Market (GEM) of Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the stock code 8143. Its main headquarters is located in North Point, Hong Kong.
The company provides healthcare management and training and consultancy services, including advising on management strategies, operation and business model, logistics and procurement, workflow and human resources, marketing strategies, as well as provides training and administrative support services.
The company also manufactures and sells environmental protection products, and provides related services; offers installation, engineering, and management of wastewater treatment systems and environmental facilities, and provides environmental analysis and measurement services; and manufactures and sells melamine and related products. In addition, the company provides professional consulting services in the areas of environmental protection, such as energy saving, wastewater treatments, and improvement of air and water quality in hospitals. It has substantial operations in South Korea, mainland China, and Malaysia.
Business Summary
The Company acts as in investment holding company while its subsidiaries are principally engaged in provision of general hospital services and healthcare and hospital management services in the PRC.
Description and history
The Company acts as in investment holding company while its subsidiaries are principally engaged in provision of general hospital services and healthcare and hospital management services in the PRC.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands on 28 May 2001 as an exempted company with limited liability. The shares of The Company are listed on the Growth Enterprise Market of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Formerly known as Grandy Corporation

Business Line
Investment holding company engaged in the provision of healthcare and hospital management services in mainland China
Subsidiary
ALLY HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LTD
Advisor
HLB HODGSON IMPEY CHENG
IPO date
5/10/2002
US SIC Code
8062
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681 GT
Cricket Square, Century Yard
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone: +852 2722 4388
Fax: +852 2543 8865
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.grandy.com.hk