HUACHENG REAL ESTATE S.A.

HUACHENG REAL ESTATE S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company is a Real Estate Company .
Description and history
The Company has been incorporated in Luxembourg on 13 March 2008 for an unlimited period for the purpose of the admission on Alternext Market of NYSE Euronext. The Company controls a group of subsidiaries whose main activities are property development.
The registered office of the Company is established in 23, Val Fleuri in Luxembourg.
Huacheng Real Estate S.A. acquired 100% of Newland Development Limited (Samoa) at March 31, 2008.
Newland Development Limited (the “Subsidiary”) was established on 14 March 2007 with registered office located at Level 2, Nia Mall, Vaea Street, Apia, Samoa.
The Company was delisted on October 18 ,2010 .

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
GRANT THORNTON LUX AUDIT S.A.
IPO date
4/8/2008
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Val Fleuri 23

City province or state postal code
Luxembourg
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: LUXEMBOURG
Website url: www.huachengrealestate.com