HUBEI HUITIAN ADHESIVE ENTERPRISE CO LTD

HUBEI HUITIAN ADHESIVE ENTERPRISE CO LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Xiangfan, China, is engaged in the production, sale, and marketing of adhesive, automobile brake fluid, and atom grey in China. It is also involved in the research and development, production, sale, and marketing of fine chemicals. The company’s products include sealant, silicone sealant, anaerobic adhesive, polyurethane sealant, acrylate structural adhesive, bond, super glue, silicone, gasket maker, silicone sealant, adhesive, thread locking, thread sealant, glue, brake fluid, and epoxy. It was incorporated in 1998.
Business Summary
The Company’s industry for the fine chemical industry in the adhesive industry, the main production engineering adhesives, including high-performance organic silica gel, acrylic adhesive, anaerobic adhesive, epoxy glue, polyurethane adhesive glue and other types of high-end research and development projects , production and sales.
Description and history
The Company’s industry for the fine chemical industry in the adhesive industry, the main production engineering adhesives, including high-performance organic silica gel, acrylic adhesive, anaerobic adhesive, epoxy glue, polyurethane adhesive glue and other types of high-end research and development projects , production and sales.

HISTORY

The Company was established on September 3 1998, The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares have been listed on the ShenZhen Stock Exchange on 8 January, 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the production, sale, and marketing of adhesive, automobile brake fluid, and atom grey in China
Subsidiary
GUANGZHOU HUITIAN FINE CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
Advisor
DAXIN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
1/8/2010
US SIC Code
2869
Company Address
National Hi-Tech Development Zone
33, Qinghe Road
City province or state postal code
441003, XIANGFAN
Phone: +86 710 3757 888
Fax: +86 710 3750 009
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.huitian.net.cn