HUBEI SHUANGHUAN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY STOCK CO., LTD.

HUBEI SHUANGHUAN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY STOCK CO., LTD.

Previous company name
HUBEI SHUANGHUAN ALKALI INDUSTRY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Name change date

Company Overview
Hubei Shuanghuan Science and Technology Stock Co., Ltd., with headquarters in Yingcheng, Hubei Province, the People’s Republic of China, is a business enterprise involved in the research, development, manufacture and sale of chemical industry products. Incorporated in 1993, the company’s major chemical products include pure alkaline, burned alkaline, ammonium chloride, mixed fertilizers, fine ammonium, saleratus, carbon black, salt and salt chemical product series, culm powder, cinder and polyethylene. It also produces calcined soda, sodium sulphate, sodium hydroxide, hydrochloric acid and liquid chlorine.
In addition, the company sells chemical machinery equipment, electric equipment, apparatus and meters, metal materials and non-metal mine products. The company’s other business activities include development of real estate, transport of passengers and freight, provision of technology training, development of software and manufacture and sale of medical apparatus, optical electronic equipment, mini-mechanical and electrical products. The company’s major domestic markets include Hubei Province, Hunan Province, Guangdong Province, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Jiangsu Province and Zhejiang Province.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture of combined alkali products. The Company’s combined alkali products include light sodas, cooking soda, baking soda, caustic soda, heavy soda, industrial and agricultural ammonium chloride, liquid ammonia, hydrochloric acid, acetaminophen, pure nitrogen, liquid chlorine, carbon black, industrial salt, sulfur, liquid anhydrous ammonia, liquid fertilizers and compound fertilizers.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture of combined alkali products. The Company’s combined alkali products include light sodas, cooking soda, baking soda, caustic soda, heavy soda, industrial and agricultural ammonium chloride, liquid ammonia, hydrochloric acid, acetaminophen, pure nitrogen, liquid chlorine, carbon black, industrial salt, sulfur, liquid anhydrous ammonia, liquid fertilizers and compound fertilizers.

HISTORY

The Company was established on December 27, 1993. Its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on April 15, 1997 ( which code is 000707 ).

Business Line
Involved in the research, development, manufacture and sale of chemical industry products
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAXIN CPA
IPO date
4/15/1997
US SIC Code
2899
Company Address
26, Tuanjie Road

City province or state postal code
432407, YINCHENG
Phone: +86 712 3591099
Fax: +86 712 3591099
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hbsh.com