HUEJAY INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS PLC

HUEJAY INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS PLC

Previous company name
HUEJAY INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Name change date

Company Overview
Huejay International Investments Ltd. is a public quoted company engaged in the provision of management services for property development. The company was incorporated in 1981. Huejay International has registered business office in Colombo 3, Sri Lanka.
The company principally caters the maintenance, management and development the value of the Huejay Court Complex Building. The company’s business is also affiliated in the activities relevant to the development of infrastructures, including manufacturing of ceramic, pottery, clay and refractory products such as vitreous, fine earthenware and other pottery products.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the development of infrastructure (buildings).
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the development of infrastructure (buildings). The Company was incorporated in 1981. The Company subsidary is Huejay Development (Pvt) Ltd. The Company shares listed at colombo stock exchange. The registered office located at Huejay Court Sir Mohamed Macan marker Mawatha, Colombo 03.

Business Line
Provision of management services for property development
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG FORD, RHODES, THORNTON & COMPANY`S
IPO date

US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
HUEJAY COURT,NO: 32 B,
SIR MOHAMED MACAN MARKER MAWATHA
City province or state postal code
COLOMBO 3
Phone: +94 0112325339
Fax: +94 0112447760
Country address: SRI LANKA
Website url: