HUNAN DAKANG PASTURE FARMING COMAPNY LIMITED

HUNAN DAKANG PASTURE FARMING COMAPNY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Production and sale of pigs, piglets, finishing pigs and feed.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Production and sale of pigs, piglets, finishing pigs and feed.

HISTORY

The Company was established on January 21, 1997. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on November 18, 2010 under code 002505.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
TIANJIAN CPA
IPO date
11/18/2010
US SIC Code
0751
Company Address

City province or state postal code
418009, HUAIHUA
Phone: +86 745 282 8533
Fax: +86 745 868 9248
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.dakangmuye.com