HUNAN JIANGNAN RED ARROW CO., LTD.

HUNAN JIANGNAN RED ARROW CO., LTD.

Previous company name
CHENGDU GALAXY POWER CO., LTD.
Name change date
9/28/2010
Company Overview
Chengdu Yinhe Motive Power Co., Ltd. is a Chinese company engaged in the manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines. The company was incorporated in 1965 as a stock limited company. Its registered office is located in Chengdu, Sichuan province, China.
The company specializes in cylinder liner and piston manufacturing. It has 25 production lines of cylinder liner and piston, and produces approximately 3.5 million every year. With more than 800 varieties, the company’s products are sold in 29 provinces for the manufacturers of automobile, tractor, motorcycle, ship, engineering machinery and general-purpose engine, as well as for more than 1,000 maintenance plants. Some of the company’s products are exported to the United States, Japan, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Europe.
The company aims to promote enhancement of world power technology and build a first-class power parts supplier in the world. It utilizes high-tech and proper advanced technology in conventional industries. As well, it utilizes its competitiveness by reinforcing competitiveness, and development of clients by promoting its development.
The company has been awarded Top 500 in the machinery industry in China, and Top 50 industrial enterprise in Chengdu. It is certified according to ISO 9002:1994 in 1996 and ISO 9001:2000 version, as well as ISO/TS16949:2002 in October 2004.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of all types of internal combustion engine parts, such as cylinder jackets and aluminum pistons and sale of network communications equipment.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of all types of internal combustion engine parts, such as cylinder jackets and aluminum pistons and sale of network communications equipment.
History
The Company was established on December 10, 1989. On October 8, 1993, the shares of the Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 000519 . Currently, the Company possesses total assets value of 560 million RMB with 340 million RMB net value, 25 production lines of cylinder liner and piston and 3.5 million annual production capacity. The Company passed ISO9002 : 1994 certification in 1996 and ISO9001: 2000 version certification . In October 2004, the Company passed ISO/TS16949:2002 certification successfully.

Incorporated as a stock limited company

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines; Specializes in cylinder liner and piston manufacturing
Subsidiary

Advisor
XINYONG ZHONGHE CPA
IPO date
10/8/1993
US SIC Code
3592
Company Address

City province or state postal code
610505, CHENGDU
Phone: +86 28 83068868
Fax: +86 28 83068999
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.yhdle.com