HUNAN JINDE DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

HUNAN JINDE DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name
ZHUHOU QINGYUN DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.
Name change date

Company Overview
Hunan Jinde Development Co. Ltd. (formerly known as Zhuhou Qingyun Development Co., Ltd.) is a publicly quoted company, whose main business is the production and sale of construction items such as valves and tubes and new type chemical building materials. Other activities include the provision of hotel dining, room accommodations, and tourism support services.
Hunan Jinde Development Co. Ltd. was founded on March 18, 1987. Its head office is located in Zhuzhou, China.
Business Summary
The Group’s principal activities are the manufacture and sale of construction materials like valves and tubes and new type chemical building materials. It also provides hotel’s dining, room accommodations and tourism services.
Description and history
The Group’s principal activities are the manufacture and sale of construction materials like valves and tubes and new type chemical building materials. It also provides hotel’s dining, room accommodations and tourism services.
History:
The Company was established on March 18, 1987. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on November 26, 1996(stock code 000639) .

Formerly known as Zhuhou Qingyun Development Co., Ltd.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and sale of construction items such as valves and tubes and new type chemical building materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
ASCENDA CPA
IPO date
11/26/1996
US SIC Code
2899
Company Address
333, Changjiang North Road

City province or state postal code
412007, ZHUZHOU
Phone: +86 733 2869999 3237
Fax: +86 733 2867201
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.000639.com