HUNAN SUNWARD INTELLIGENT MACHINERY CO., LTD.

HUNAN SUNWARD INTELLIGENT MACHINERY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hunan Sunward Intelligent Machinery Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the research, design, manufacture and sale of construction machinery. The company was founded in 1999 and has its registered office address in Changsha, China.
Hunan Sunward Intelligent Machinery ranks no. seven in the list of comprehensive economic index for all construction machinery manufacturers in China. It offers products, such as mini excavator, hydraulic excavator, skid steer loader, intelligent hydraulic excavator, pilling machines and rock drillings. In addition, the company is involved in the export and import business.
Hunan Sunward Intelligent Machinery trades on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the ticker code 002097.
Business Summary
The Company is a manufacturer of construction machinery. The Company provides compact construction machinery, large-scale pile driving machinery, drilling equipment, as well as medium-scale and large-scale excavating machinery, among others, including forklifts, rotary drilling rigs, excavators, skid steer loaders, hydraulic cylinders and backhoe loaders, among others.
Description and history
The Company is a manufacturer of construction machinery. The Company provides compact construction machinery, large-scale pile driving machinery, drilling equipment, as well as medium-scale and large-scale excavating machinery, among others, including forklifts, rotary drilling rigs, excavators, skid steer loaders, hydraulic cylinders and backhoe loaders, among others.

HISTORY

The Company was established on July 29, 1999. On December 22, 2006, the shares of The Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 002097 .

Business Line
Research, design, manufacture and sale of construction machinery
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHENZHEN NANFANG MINHE CPA
IPO date
12/22/2006
US SIC Code
3531
Company Address
2, Lixiang Road

City province or state postal code
410100, CHANGSHA
Phone: +86 731 4020669
Fax: +86 731 4020606
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.sunward.com.cn