HUNAN TIANYI SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

HUNAN TIANYI SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hunan Tianyi Science & Technology Co., Ltd. is a Chinese company engaged in the manufacture and marketing of electronic and plumbing equipment. It is a publicly quoted company incorporated in December of 1998, and has its registered head office located in Yueyang, China. The company’s common stock is listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the trading symbol 000908.
The company is known as one of the largest and most famous pumps factories in China, covering an area of 310,000 square meters and built-up area of more than 250,000 square meters. It produces more than 200,000 different kinds of pumps, which are suitable for water supplying, chemical industry, irrigation and drainage. The types include single or multistage, horizontal or vertical, centrifugal or mixed-flow pumps.
Hunan Tianyi Science & Technology offers a wide variety of products such as pump series, automated equipment, electric equipment, computer hardware and software, switchboards and switches. It also offers electronic and information technology research and development; building decoration materials distribution; and systems engineering services.
The company has a workforce of more than 2000 persons including 200 engineers. Its products are marketed to more than 30 countries worldwide. The company has a production capacity of more than 30,000 set of pumps every year.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of pumps and electric control products. The Company provides oil pumps, industrial pumps, agricultural pumps, concrete pumps, gassing machines and outdoor high voltage alternating current vacuum circuit breaker operating machines, among others.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of pumps and electric control products. The Company provides oil pumps, industrial pumps, agricultural pumps, concrete pumps, gassing machines and outdoor high voltage alternating current vacuum circuit breaker operating machines, among others.
History
The Company was established on December 18, 1998. On February 3, 1999, the shares of the Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 000908 .

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and marketing of electronic and plumbing equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
VOCATION INTERNATIONAL CPA
IPO date
2/3/1999
US SIC Code
3561
Company Address
Tianyue Avenue

City province or state postal code
414500, YUEYANG
Phone: +86 730 6289517
Fax: +86 730 6289549
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.china-tianyi-pump.com