HUNAN ZHENGHONG SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOP CO., LTD.

HUNAN ZHENGHONG SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOP CO., LTD.

Previous company name
HUNAN ZHONGHONG FEED CO., LTD.
Name change date

Company Overview
Hunan Zhenghong Science And Technology Develop Co., Ltd. is a publicly traded company that specializes in the research, development, production and sale of all kinds of feeds and feeds raw materials in China. The company, formerly known as Hunan Zhonghong Feed Co., Ltd., was incorporated in March 1997. Its registered business office is located in Yueyang, a city located in the eastern shores of the Dongting Lake in northeast Hunan Province, the People’s Republic of China.
Hunan Zhenghong Science And Technology Develop Co. manufactures foods and feeds for animals, such as grains, oilseed mill products, and meat products. In addition, these feeds are supplied for animals, including dogs, cats, cows, pigs and other animals. Moreover, the company distributes its products through a network of distributors in the and sales agent throughout the country. The company has operating subsidiaries in 13 provinces and cities. These subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture and sale of feedstuffs for various animals. Further, the company was listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the trading symbol “000702”.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in research, production, manufacture and sale of all kinds of feeds and sale of feed raw materials.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in research, production, manufacture and sale of all kinds of feeds and sale of feed raw materials.
History:
The Company was incorporated on March 12, 1997. On March 18, 1997, the Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange (which code is 000702) .

Business Line
Specializes in the research, development, production and sale of all kinds of feeds and feeds raw materials in China
Subsidiary
ANHUI CHUZHOU ZHENGHONG FEED CO., LTD.
Advisor
PAN-CHINA CPA
IPO date
3/18/1997
US SIC Code
2048
Company Address

City province or state postal code
414418, YUEYANG
Phone: +86 730 5728010
Fax: +86 730 5728011
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.chinazhjt.com.cn