HUNT MINING CORP.

HUNT MINING CORP.

Previous company name
SINOMAR CAPITAL CORP.
Name change date
2/4/2010
Company Overview
The company holds various firms involved in the provision of financial products and services. It was incorporated in 2006. The registered business office of the company is located in Calgary, Canada.
The company handles the administrative affairs and services of a holding company and grants management services to its subsidiaries. It is responsible for managing the group and its overall legal structure, tax planning, financial and equity structures. In addition, the company is involved in matters of policy, strategic planning, marketing, selecting and manning senior management positions, approving investments and budgets, and the overall ongoing monitoring of the group companies’ performance.
This holding company is active and operational, together with its subsidiaries, in Canada.
Business Summary
The company is a mineral exploration company.
Description and history
The company is a mineral exploration company. The Company, together with its subsidiaries is engaged in the exploration of mineral properties in Santa Cruz province, Argentina. It focuses on its portfolio of gold and silver projects

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on January 10, 2006, and it’s shares were listed on TSXV on 05/02/2010,

Business Line
Holds various firms involved in the provision of financial products and services
Subsidiary
CERRO CAZADOR S.A.
Advisor
LO PORTER HETU
IPO date
2/5/2010
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address

City province or state postal code
AB
Phone: +1 5098925287
Fax: +1 5098925318
Country address: CANADA
Website url: