HWANG CHANG GENERAL CONTRACTOR CO., LTD

HWANG CHANG GENERAL CONTRACTOR CO., LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hwang Chang General Contractor Co., Ltd. is a publicly traded Taiwanese company that focuses on the provision of civil engineering and construction services of industrial and commercial projects. The company builds and constructs buildings, irrigation, dams, roads, bridges and others. It also constructs spring hotels and restaurants. Its projects include the Taichung special three expressway project, the second C376 Highway Project, the Taibei local lake sewage treatment plant project, the Taibei Dihua Sewage treatment plant project, and the five-star hot spring hotel, Baolai Greeting International Tourism Hotel. It undertakes both governmental and non-governmental projects. The company was established in February 1981. It was listed on the Taiwan Stock Exchange in October 1999. Its head office is based in Taipei, Taiwan.
Business Summary
Company is engaged in undertaking civil engineering and construction projects. The Company undertakes both governmental and non-governmental projects.
Description and history
The Company was established on February, 1981. The Company was listed on TSEC on October, 1999. The Company is engaged in undertaking civil engineering and construction projects. The Company undertakes both governmental and non-governmental projects.

Business Line
Focuses on the provision of civil engineering and construction services of industrial and commercial projects
Subsidiary
BAO-LAI YING-BIN DEVELOPMENT
Advisor
BENISON ASSOCIATED C.P.A.’S FIRM
IPO date
10/15/1999
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
14th Floor
285, Jhongsiao E. Road, Sinyi District
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 2 8772 7799
Fax: +886 2 8772 2531
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.hcgc.com.tw