HYUNDAI HOME SHOPPING NETWORK CORPORATION

HYUNDAI HOME SHOPPING NETWORK CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Hyundai Home Shopping Network Corporation, with registered business office in Seoul, is engaged in the retail trade of a wide range of merchandise through interactive television and online store. The company operates a 24-hour shopping network on cable and some terrestrial channels in Korea. The company was incorporated in May 2001.
Hyundai Home Shopping Network sells a full range of products, encompassing broad categories such as jewelry, fashion, beauty, health and fitness, home decoration, kitchen and dining, electronics, crafts and sewing, toys, sports items, and other selected collectible items. The company also carries merchandise from selected luxury brands such as Dior, Fendi, Tod’s, Prada, Gucci, and Marc Jacobs. The company also features seasonal items and merchandise such as Holiday gift items, Valentine promotional items, and other additional collectibles. These products are sold via interactive television and the online site, www.hmall.com.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the retail trade of a wide range of merchandise through interactive television and online store
Subsidiary
DONGJAK CABLE & COMMUNICATIONS INC.
Advisor
Kookmin Bank
IPO date
9/13/2010
US SIC Code
5961
Company Address
454-2, CHEONHO 2-DONG
GANGDONG-GU, SEOUL 134-874
City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax: +82-2-2143-2198
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.hmall.com