ICC BANK PLC

ICC BANK PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a commercial bank. It was incorporated in January of 1933. The registered head office of the bank is strategically located in Dublin, Ireland.
The bank provides a wide range of financial and banking services, including business checking and savings account, personal checking and savings account, mortgage banking, investment banking services, as well as various loans including business loans, commercial real estate loans, consolidation loans, residential mortgage and home equity loans, personal loans and auto loans. It also provides safe deposit facilities, automated teller machines, Internet banking, on-line bill payment services, and telephone banking. The bank’s business operation is principally active in Ireland.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Operates as a commercial bank
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Harcourt Street, 72-74

City province or state postal code
DUBLIN 2
Phone: 353 (1) 475 55 55
Fax: 353 (1) 671 77 97
Country address: IRELAND
Website url: www.icc.ie