ICUBE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

ICUBE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
GR VIETNAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
12/8/2010
Company Overview
139 Holdings Limited is an investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the trading and distribution of electronic products and other merchandise, and securities investment and trading. It was formerly known as Chaifa Holdings Limited and changed its name to 139 Holdings Limited in 2000. It was incorporated in Bermuda with limited liability and has a registered head office in Wanchai, Hong Kong.
Since 1994, 139 Holdings is principally engaged in manufacturing, trading and distribution of garments, shoes and other related merchandises. It produces and distributes a wide range of garment and shoe products under various well known brand names including Playboy, NBA, Arnold Palmer and Garfield. Its products sold mainly through its retail outlets in the People’s Republic of China and Hong Kong. Since 1999, 139 Holdings commences the design and manufacture of a range of car audio products. Substantially all of its car audio products are sold in approximately 20 countries worldwide, with major markets in the United States and East Asia. 139 Holdings is also involved in the design and manufacture of networks equipment such as wireless Internet access products and ADSL USB modems; and Telecom equipment including base station antenna, coaxial cables, satellite communications networks and transportable satellite terminals.
139 Holdings’s subsidiaries include Hoshing Limited and Sino Electronics Limited, which are involved in investment holding; Chongqing Electronics Limited, a company active in the trading of electronic products; 139 Enterprises Limited, a company with active interests in the provision of administrative services; Chaifa Finance Limited, a company which is involved in the provision of finance services; and Main Purpose Investments Limited, a company which is engaged in investment in trading of securities.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are consisted of the trading and distribution of electronic products and other merchandise and securities investment and trading.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are consisted of the trading and distribution of electronic products and other merchandise and securities investment and trading.

History:

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated in Bermuda. The shares of the Company were listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on March 15, 1994.

Formerly known as Chaifa Holdings Limited

Business Line
An investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the trading and distribution of electronic products and other merchandise, and securities investment and trading
Subsidiary
139 ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
3/15/1994
US SIC Code
2329
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.grvietnam.com